Skip to content

Administrators

Name Title E-mail Phone
Kathy Gibbons Principal 386-740-9800
Laurie LaMondie Assistant Principal 386-740-9800
Jonathan Pearce Assistant Principal 386-740-9800 ext: 23710
Marisol Rubio Assistant Principal 386-740-9800 ext. 23716
Dr. Rebecca Sampson Assistant Principal 386-740-9800 ext:23722

Athletic Director

Name Title E-mail Phone Website
Lebeda, Mark Athletic Director 386-740-9800 ext: 23766

School Resource Officer

Name Title E-mail Phone Website
Wright, Deputy Ricky School Resource Officer 386-740-9800 ext. 23758

Clinic

School Counseling

Name Title E-mail Phone Website
Amatea, Frank 9th-12th Grade Certified School Counselor (A-J) 386-740-9800 ext. 23781
Caime, Kim 6th Grade Certified School Counselor 386-740-9800 ext. 23745
Nazario-Lamplugh, Lisette 9th-12th Grade Certified School Counselor (K-Z) 386-740-9800 ext: 23997
Tyus, Regina 7th and 8th Grade Certified School Counselor 386-740-9800 ext. 23763

Media Center

Name Title E-mail Phone Website
Braswell, Donna Media Specialist 386-740-9800 ext. 23996

School Way Café

Name Title E-mail Phone Website
Lane, Brenda Café Manager 386-740-9800 ext. 23999

Office Staff

Name Title E-mail Phone Website
Edwards, Nicholas Tech Support
Galvan, Dulce Parent Liaison (386) 740-9800 ext. 23736
Guerrero, Sonia Middle School-Dean's Office Secretary 386-740-9800 ext. 23718
Hogan, Rosa High School-Dean's Office Secretary 386-740-9800 ext. 23714
Holmes, Susan Front Desk Receptionist 386-740-9800 ext. 23700
Jaimes, Maria Activities Director 386-740-9800 ext. 23767
Mancilla, Alma Registrar 386-740-9800 ext. 23746
Perez Osorio, Aleyda Attendance Receptionist 386-740-9800 ext. 23732
Phillips, Kari Data Processing 386-740-9800 ext. 23708
Snopestad, Aurora ESE/ESOL/504 Data clerk 386-740-9800 ext. 23744
Whidden, Kathrine Bookkeeper 386-740-9800 ext. 23759
Willis, Deborah Principal's Secretary 386-740-9800 ext. 23706

Teachers

Name Title E-mail Phone Website
Bechard, Laura
Berger, Kinsey
Berger, Nancy
Berger, Sean
Bourke, Teresa 386-740-9800 ext. 23727
Brooks, Sara
Cagnato, Stefano
Caminski, Katrina L.
Cemelich, Sharon
Collins, Tammi 3862153872
Conlin, Maria
Costa, Mary
Cronise , Jessica
Crowder-May, Lillie
Davis, Jaime
Dearman, Donna
Deary, Timothy
Dees, Amber
Dostal, Laura 386-740-9800
Dubberly, Bobby
Ebert, Josh
Erickson, Ruth
Evans, Jennifer
Fenwick, Bonnie Math Coach
Forstater, Amanda
French, Laura Science Intervention Teacher
Friend, John
Gingras, Patrick
Gonzalez, Richard
Goosby, Jacqueline
Haigh, Tracy Reading Coach 386-740-9800 ext. 23762
Hearn, Kyle 386-740-9800 ext. 23756
Henderson, Serene Teacher on Assignment 386-740-9800 ext. 23760
Herstein, Jonathan
Hiss, Kevin
Hughes, David
Jackson, Ian 386-740-9800 ext. 23779
Jackson, June L. Paraprofessional
Jaimes, Ricardo
Jeckovich, Brittany
Kohler, James
Lurie, Ruth
Mann, Seth 386-740-9800 ext. 23754
Marheine, Melisse
McDermott, Dennis
McMaster, Jessica
McPhaul, Angela 386-740-9800 ext. 23739
Milford, Deborah
Mirumyan, Karina
Mondelli, Roberta J.
Mosley, Melinda
North Nadeau, Nina
Outzen, Paula
Paumier, Sandra
Peters, Dan
Price, Angela
Putting, Leah
Quisenberry, Kermit
Ramos, Tanya
Raulerson, Jaime
Reyes, Nestor
Rivera, Carmen
Rivers, Beth
Roberson, Lydia
Santiago, Luz
Savage, Lana
Sheridan, James
Smith, Sharon
Sylvia, Whitney
Thyberg, Heather
Waldon, Jacqueline M.
Whitmore, Amanda
Williams, Antuarn

Paraprofessionals

Name Title E-mail Phone Website
Caminski, Katrina L.
Goosby, Jacqueline
Jackson, June L. Paraprofessional
Mondelli, Roberta J.
Olin, Matthew
Waldon, Jacqueline M.

Campus Advisors

Name Title E-mail Phone Website
Hunter, Jerry C. Campus Advisor
Metts, Denise Campus Advisor
Santiago, Sandra M. Campus Advisor